FL
Longwood
Welcome to Longwood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$718,103
Average Sales Price
$489,317
Median Sales Price
288
Total Listings
13,673
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,702 SqFt3DOpen Sun 1PM-3PM
$925,000
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,063 SqFt1/27 27Open Sun 12PM-2PM
$539,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,361 SqFt3DOpen Sat 12PM-2PM
$530,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$650,000
$725,000
10.3%990 ALBERTA ST, Longwood, FL 32750
4 Beds3 Baths2,527 SqFt
Listed by Seth Smith MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC

$770,777
$825,000
6.6%1725 SUNWOOD DR, Longwood, FL 32779
5 Beds3 Baths2,740 SqFt
Listed by Kelly Denio LPT REALTY, LLC

$540,000
$529,000
2.1%757 DAYBREAK PL, Longwood, FL 32750
4 Beds3 Baths2,192 SqFt
Listed by Kelly Denio AMERITEAM REALTY INC

Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.52 2
Bedrooms 3.45 3
Year Built 1984 1983
Lot Size 33,405 Sqft 10,890 Sqft
Taxes $9,872 $3,772
Population
13.7K
13.7K in 2020
Density
2.5K
per square mile
Households
5.2K
32% with children